Send Message

GPON Smart Home Gateway IEEE 802.11a With VoIP High Performance

3000
MOQ
GPON Smart Home Gateway IEEE 802.11a With VoIP High Performance
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Specifications
CPU Frequency: 700MHz
Chipset: ZX279128
FLASH: 256MB NAND
USB Port: USB2.0
Antenna: 5 DBi
Memory: 512MB DDR31*GE WAN+2*GE LAN
High Light:

GPON smart home gateway

,

IEEE 802.11a smart home gateway

Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Createk
Certification: CE, RoHS, FCC, KC
Model Number: GP200
Payment & Shipping Terms
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Product Description

GPON smart home gateway IEEE 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac and VoIP high performance

 

Model Name: GP200

Gpon Home gateway GP200 IEEE 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac and VoIP

 

 

 

 

Product Function:

 

 

GPON

 

ITU-T G.984.1-4

ITU-T G.988

32 TCONTs /256GEM ports

8 Egress queues per TCONT at least

VLAN or VLAN plus priority gem mapping mode

SN/LOID/SN+ Password authentication

Performance monitoring: eth/Gem port

Dying gasp

 

 

Layer 3 Features

 

PPPoE/Static IP/DHCP

NAT/NAPT

Port forwarding

ALG, UPnP

DDNS/DNS server/DNS client

IPv6/IPv4 dual stack, and DS-Lite

Static/Default routes

Multiple services on one WAN port

RIPv2 with passive mode

 

Layer 2 Features

 

MAC learning (SVL)/aging

Support max frame length to 1518 bytes

VLAN tagging for untagged packets

Support VLAN 1-4094

VLAN transparent/translation

 

 

QoS

 

Support 8 Queues with Strict Priority

Ethernet port rate limitation

802.1p priority

SP/WRR/SP+WRR

Service flow classification

 

Multicast

 

IGMP v2 (RFC 2236) and IGMP v3 (RFC 3376)

IGMP snooping and IGMP Proxy

MLD v1/v2

 

Management

 

OMCI/Web UI/TR069

SSH management with CLI commands

Dual-system software backup and rollback

 

Specification:

Hardware Parameters

 

Chipset ZX279128
CPU Frequency 700MHz
FLash 256MB NAND
Memory 512MB DDR3
WiFi 2*5dbi external antennas
LED Power+PON+LOS+NET+LAN1+LAN2+LAN3+LAN4+2.4G+5G+WPS+TEL

Port

 

4*1RJ45(1GE+3FE)
1*RJ11
1*WPS+1*Reset+1*ON/OFF switch+1*WiFi
2*USB2.0
1*SC/APC

Interface Parameters

 

GPON Port

Class B + optical system

Maximum Receive Sensitivity: -8 dBm

Minimum reception sensitivity: -27 dBm

Wavelengths: US 1310 nm, DS 1490 nm

2.48832G downstream/1.24416G upstream

Ethernet Port

Ethernet port-based VLAN tags and tag removal

VLAN transparent and aggregation

Q-in-Q

MAC address learning

Auto-negotiation

VoIP Port

Call waiting,Unconditional Call Forward, Call Forward if Busy,Call Forward if no reply and Three-party calls.

G711A/G711U/G729/G722

SDP protocol (RFC 2327 and RFC 4566)

T.30/T.38/G.711 fax mode

DTMF

WLAN

IEEE 802.11 b/g/n

IEEE 802.11 a/n/ac

Antenna gain: 5 dBi

WMM

Multiple SSIDs

WPS

USB Port

USB2.0

FTP-based network storage

File/Print sharing based on SAMBA

UPnP

Environment

 

Operating Temperature 0℃~45℃
Storage Temperature -10℃~60℃
Operating Humidity 5%~95%
Power Supply 12V/1.5A
Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : +86 189 2749 6190
Fax : 86-0755-28079261
Characters Remaining(20/3000)